Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock
$159 · Wireless · White
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone
$159 · Wireless · Pink
Dead heat — it comes down to priorities.
In our weighted Specdex score, Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock lands at 94 and Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone at 94. With scores tied, the decision hinges on which sub-scores matter most to you.
Pick Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock if…
- ✓Modern flagship sensor
- ✓Lightweight for FPS
- ✓Good battery life
Pick Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone if…
- ✓Modern flagship sensor
- ✓Lightweight for FPS
- ✓Good battery life
Winner by scenario
Derived from the sub-score breakdown · not a separate testSensor
TieCompared on the sensor sub-score
Effectively tied — neither pulls a 2-point weighted lead.
Weight
TieCompared on the weight sub-score
Effectively tied — neither pulls a 2-point weighted lead.
Shape
TieCompared on the shape sub-score
Effectively tied — neither pulls a 2-point weighted lead.
Value for money
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · StandaloneSpecdex score per dollar at MSRP
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone more score per dollar ($159 vs $209).
Score breakdown
Specs side-by-side
| Spec | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone |
|---|---|---|
| Release year | 2024 | 2024 |
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock
- +Modern flagship sensor
- +Lightweight for FPS
- +Good battery life
- −Software quality varies
- −Shape fits specific hand sizes
- −Skates consumable
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone
- +Modern flagship sensor
- +Lightweight for FPS
- +Good battery life
- −Software quality varies
- −Shape fits specific hand sizes
- −Skates consumable
FAQ: Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock vs Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone
Which is better, Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock or Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone? +
Both score 94 on our weighted rubric — tied. Your best pick depends on the sub-scores above.
Is Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock worth the price? +
At $209, Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock delivers a Specdex score of 94 — strongest in sensor.
Is Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone worth the price? +
At $159, Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone delivers a Specdex score of 94 — strongest in sensor.
Does Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock or Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone last longer? +
Based on our long-term update and support ratings, both ship with multi-year support. Battery and reliability scores are visible in the breakdown above.
Which is the better value, Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (White) · with charging dock or Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone? +
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 (Pink) · Standalone — more score per dollar ($159 vs $209). Specdex score per dollar at MSRP.